Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

QC Styropackaging Corporation and Multiplast Corporation are committed to respecting and protecting your data privacy rights as a data subject in accordance with RA 10173 (“Data Privacy Law of 2012”), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other applicable laws.

Personal Information (PI), we process PI such as full names, company name, relevant dates including date of birth and contact details, for the following reasons:

-Process your transaction(s) whenever you avail of our services;

-Process your application when applying for a job;

-Address your inquiries, concerns, or complaints;

-Comply with laws and regulations

 

Data Sharing

We may also share your PI with:

-Our accredited third party personal information processors such as contractors, vendors, financial and legal consultants.

-Our affiliate companies (for commercial purposes, including direct marketing or profiling)

-Such data sharing shall be done in a manner compliant with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. Your PI may also be processed electronically and/or manually.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your PI will not be disclosed without your express or implied consent. You may ask us to stop collecting, using and disclosing your PI at any time. Your PI may be disclosed if required by law, in the event of a corporate merger or acquisition, or if needed to be accessed as part of an investigation into technical problems or misuse.

 

Consent

You have the right to object or withhold consent to the processing of your PI. However, if you choose not to provide us with the required PI, we may be unable to provide you with the service requested or provide appropriate advice or service.

 

Security Measures

We employ a combination of organizational, contractual, physical, procedural and technical security measures to secure your PI that we process. Only authorized personnel shall have access to your PI.

 

Retention and Disposal of your Personal Information

We will retain your PI related to transactions for a minimum of ten (10) years to comply with applicable laws. On the other hand, PI collected from inquiries, complaints/concerns or during events will be retained for two (2) years. Access, Correction, Erasure and Blocking You have the right to request for a copy of your PI that we keep as well as request for the correction of any inaccurate data. You likewise have the right to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your PI from our system.

 

Use of cookies

Cookies are small data files that we write into your device when you visit our website. We use cookies in order for you to have full functionality and excellent user experience in using our website. You may opt not to receive cookies by not accepting them or disabling them on your browser configuration. However, by doing this, you may not be able to fully utilize the features of our website. Our website may contain links to websites of third parties that may also use cookies. Should you use such links and leave our website, please note that we have no control over such third party sites.

 

Limitation on Rights

The foregoing rights with respect to your PI shall not apply to the processing of personal data gathered for the purpose of investigations in relation to any criminal, administrative or tax liabilities that you may have, provided that we will process the same only to the minimum extent necessary to achieve the purpose of said investigations.

 

Privacy Policy Changes and Updates

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time to comply with the latest laws and regulations or reflect changes in our business operations and environment. It is encouraged that you periodically review the Privacy Policy on our website for the latest information.

 

Contact us

For all your data privacy concerns, including complaints, please email admin@qcstyro.com

More about RA 10173

Please visit the website of the National Privacy Commission (https://privacy.gov.ph)

 

No. Of Vacancy: 1

Location : Lawang, Bato

Qualifications:

  • Bachelor's Degree Graduate of Industrial Engineering or any related course.
  • Experience in the Manufacturing Industry.
  • Minimum of one (1) year working experience as Leadman / Leadlady in Manufacturing Industry.
  • Computer literate, good oral and written communication.
  • Leadership Skills.
  • With linear thinking, analytical, observational, and organizational skills.

Duties and Responsibilities:

  • Supervises and monitors activities on the production area in accordance with production schedule.
  • Inspects operation workmanship if they conform to the requirement.
  • Assigns manpower to operation based on required headcount and machine loading.
  • Supervises Mould setting for new Job orders.
  • Prepares turnover report during change of work shift.
  • Coordinates with Quality Assurance Department in conducting sampling and testing.
  • Maintains good housekeeping in the area of responsibility.
  • Prepares production manpower schedule in coordination to weekly planned schedule.
  • Rates department personnel in performance evaluation.
  • Requests and coordinates with HRD regarding additional manpower requirement.

Email: career_portal@qcstyro.com
Contact #: 0945-977-9477 / 0939-643-5370